Education

AHS announces Honor Roll for third nine weeks

Arkadelphia High School has announced its Honor Roll for the third nine weeks of the 2021-2022 school year. AHS provided the following names to The Arkadelphian:

12th Grade All A’s
Colby Adair, Ty Bearden, Jarrett Bell, Dakota Black, Kobey Buckley, Kennedy Campbell, Audrey Cordero, Jaishon Davis, Taylor Echols, Mohammad Faiq, Mallery Gilbert, William Gober, Tate Goodrum, Raegan Greer, Sierra Haynes, Colby Helms, Katelyn Hunting, Asia Joseph, Joshua LeVar, Peyton Lowery, Lori Maxey, Sasha Maxey, Nancy Miller, Joshua Motl, Colin Phillips and John Schaefer 

12th Grade All A’s & B’s
Braylon Bailey, Savannah Beard-Miller, Ta’Seliya Blanchett, Cahleel Campbell, James Daniell, Breanna Edington, Kimberly Escobar, Jason Haddox, Terra Hemree, James Jackson V, Latavia Johnson, Matyas Johnson, Tucker Johnson, Anderson Jones, Landon Kuhn, Noah McAllister, Trinity McKenzie, Hannah Moss, Matthew Porter, Kanen Rutledge, Gracie Simpson, Chloe Smith, Emily Smith and Lillian Trammel 

12th Grade 3.000+
Haley Allen, Spencer Allen, Derrion Beard, Teresa Cervantes, Colin Conroy, Emilee Fritts, Caroline Gables, Manadia Gardner, Ryan Harris, Lovell Hayes, Ayden Hewitt, Taylor Killackey, Kendrick Knox, Shelby Krantz, Alex Loy, Saige McLane, Charles Muncrief, Jasmine Newborn, Wynn Pentecost, Aamaria Rosebur, LaCoriyana Thomas, Angel Townsend, Alex Turley, Jhene Utley and Jamelle Williams 

11th Grade All A’s
Elizabeth Batson, Marveon Berry, Brooklynn Boyette, Bailey Boyles, Nathanael Campbell, Calvin Clardy, Takylia Crawford, Anna Derby, Laila Dickerson, Emelia Eriksson, Olivia Fenocchi, Amaya Garrard, Makayla Gentry, Kevin Ghodela, Kirstin Hall, Julia Jones, Lauren Jones, Gray Manning, Mtende Moyo, Madelyn Neel, Hailey O’Neal, Angelina Turner, Aliyah Ware, Taylor Woodson and Savannah Zeiler 

11th Grade All A’s & B’s
Alena Alcala, Carter Babb, Logan Barnett, Julia Carter, Judsen Coon, Felicia Dixson, Avery Garner, Latore Gossett JR, Hope Howerton, Latonnieo Hughes II, Rocky Hughes, Spencer LaFont, Alana Lynders-Gonzalez, Samuel McAllister, Andrew McGlone, Caitlyn McGough, Timothy Morgan, Skyler Mountz, Mikayla Perry, Kathleen Ramirez, Madison Runyan, Mariah Rutherford, Jakobi Scott, Darrel Simpson JR, Dakota Singleton, Liyah Smith, Thomas Thacker, Zane Thomason, Cheasni Thompson, Anayah Ware, Donovan Whitten and Gabrielle Williams 

11th Grade 3.000+
Camryn Allison, Tripp Campbell, Stanley Cordero, Connor Covington II, Broc Currey, Megaenus Davis JR, Leslie Dennis, Brandon Dickey, Rylee Evans, Christopher Gray, Jahmaii Hall, Haley Heard, Isabel Martin-Tyler, Britzel Rivera, Emily Rivera, Connor Robbins, Nigel Robinson, Lilianna Simmons, Haedyn Taylor, Madison Trigg, Sydney Trigg and Conner Welcher 

10th Grade All A’s
Lydia Benjamin, Tanner Cotton, Kourtni Foster, Sullivan Jones, Ainslee Marrable, Skyla McClelland, Isabel Rodgers, Kayden Rosebur and Kahlea Wilson 

10th Grade All A’s & B’s
Kennedi Arnold, Darriah Ashley, Ava Beck, Hunter Blakeney, Savannah Currey, Lexus Diehl, Anaiya Ford, Graham Greer, Noah Heard, Phillip Hill, Faith Howerton, Avery Hrabal, Daniel Kesterson, Aiden Killackey, Bret McDill, Summersky Molinari, Kate Perrin, J’layiah Perry, Rowan Phelps, Angela Rosas, Chase Rutledge, Catherine Turner, Chase Vantilborg and Emilee Young 

10th Grade 3.000+
Maddox Atkins, Nakia box, Benjamin Cook, Omar Cruz, Zoe’ Davis, Timothy Gables, Kennedy Gentry, Seth Golden, Aaliyah House, Tiffany Keeling, Mychia Leatherwood, Janaya Lerma, Jacob Lewis, Isaiah Massey, Michael McBride, Logan McLane, Jayme Melugin, Lexie Miller, Zachary Miller, Parker Schaeffer, Tristan Smith, Amelia Swaim. Sydney Tatum, Nicholas Williams and Annabeth Wyatt 

9th Grade All A’s
Taylor Aultman, Millie Babb, Kathryn Batson, Allison Bell, Kelsey Boyles, Jacie Bright, Jared Campbell, Matthew Campbell, Carson Carozza, Madeline Coston, Sydney Covington, Alice Dong, Chloe Dunkelgod, James Elgas, Elias Eriksson, Ethan Green, Xe’Nai Harper, Nylah Harris, Kailyn Hill, Gary Lemus, Bryce Martin, Seth Matocha, Morgan Middleton, Emma Nelson, Jasolyn Nelson, Gwendolyn Person, Alexis Riddle, Olivia Robbins, Ryan Rogers, Kelis Stevens, Jancey Thomas, Candess Whitaker, Lauren White and Autumn Young 

9th Grade All A’s & B’s
Nathan Alexander, Alli Arnold, Autumnbre Arnold, Jace Benson, Clinton Cook, Caiden Dickerson, Hunter Francis, Libbie Garrett, Myles Harper, Raygan Harris, Scarlett Hasley, Huston Hooten, Zuri Jones, Caleb Keeling, Sequoia Kennel, Destiny Malagon, Halle McGough, La’jovis Moody, Perry Nelson, Kaden Patterson, Georgia Stockton, Tyriauna Tate, Benjamin Trigg, Morisyn Whitworth, Eva Williams and Faith Williams 

9th Grade 3.000+
Micalah Arnold, Dakota Birch, Kayleigh Brown, De’anna Buckley, Christina Eason, Lauren Epps, Braxton Fairchild, Levar Faulkner JR, Desiree Hamilton, Dy’vion Horton, La’darian Johnson, Mya Maxwell, Tamerea McClure, Aric Nutt, Jaquavus Purifoy, Kyle Reed, O’bryant Roberts, Noah Rocha, Bayley Stacks, Sara Stockslager, Grant Tankersley, Carson Trigg, Madeline Vance, Mya Ware, Emma Whitworth, Nykkisson Wimberly, and Jessie Woodward 

Leave a Reply