Goza announces Honor Roll

Goza Middle School has announced its Honor Roll for the third nine weeks of the 2021-2022 school year. The following names were provided by the school:

6th Grade All A’s

Eric Barranco, Anthony Bell, Kaydren Buckley, Isaiah Craig, David Garrett, Sydney Greer, Wen Huang, John Kingdon,  Annabelle Klein, Jayla Lee, Kerry Miller, Sheena Molinari, Cameron Morris, Izabella Morris, Layla Smedley, Robert Stephenson, Jadyn Thompson, Carsyn Vaughan, Zoey Windham, Elijah Zomalt

6th Grade All A’s & B’s 

Hunter Alsobrook, Brayden Arnold, Karington Beene, Ambria Bell, Brett Boyette, Wyatt Burroughs, Piper Burton, Chase Conroy, Hayden Darby, Caleb Davis, Richard Ferries, Benjamin Flora, Ariel Frazier, Dierre Gentry, Max Godwin, Spencer Golden, Spirit Golden, Arianna Hanks, Mackenzie Hearnsberger, Emeal Hogg, Hayden Hooten, Henry Ivy, Hayden Jones, Sean Kesty, William Meakin, Jayse Nelson, Emma Owens, Trinity Reed-Bradford, Lynsey Rodriguez, Chloe Rogers, Elliott Smith, Ah’Mya Stewart, Benjamin Taylor, Amarianna Thrower,  Aeva Waddell, Michaella Wempe, Walker Whitten, Hunter Wyatt, Nayana Yopp, Gage Zomalt 

7th Grade All A’s

Madilyn Almand, Carson Brawley, Addyson Caldwell, Ezra Campbell, Anabelle Davis, Megan Farrar, Blakely Griffin, Henry Harrell, Eden Heard, Brylen Hendrix, Isaiah Hess, Bennett Hill, Cameron Keeling, Carly Martin, Isabela Maxey, Reagan Mills, Jordan Moody, Henry Person, Jaden Reliford, Brylee Russey, Spencer Seel, Colton Sorrells, Drake Thevenot, Raena Wheeler, Kylar Willett, Amiyah Williams, Spencer Williams, Emberli Witherington

7th Grade All A’s & B’s

James Bautista, Brooklyn Berlin, Devon Bivens, Cypress Blakeney, Addison Bonner, Nathaneal Browning-Barton, Dominick Brumfield, Jayla Buck, Jacob Calhoun, Cohen Cannon, Jack Chamberlain, Riley Cummings, Joshua Davis, Heidi Ferguson, Sadie Frederick, Brenley Gulley, Maxwell Hagan, Ashton Hayes, David Huber, Paul Huber, Alice Kneebone, Collin Lafont, Hayleigh Lynn, Kaden Marlow, Jayden McKenzie, Adrian Means, Jayden Purifoy, Morgan Smith, Teresa Smith, Maryi Smith-Houser, Maia Suggs, Malaysia Summerville, Cherokee Thompson, Stormy Tucker, Brody Vantilborg, Emma Vardaman, Gerren Williams, Shyla Zomalt

8th Grade All A’s

James Alderson, Maria Davis, Benjamin Dong, Ellie Echols, Sephorah Faiq, Kalyn Garrett, Lance Gulley, Timothy Levar, Jude Manning, Ja’nya McKillion, Thomas Miller, Seth Molinari, Destinee Seabrooks-Roberson, Jonathan Simpson, Emilie Taylor, Dani Thomason, Trace Young

8th Grade All A’s & B’s 

Katelyn Carpenter, Daisy Cervantes, Micah Cowart, Wyatt Daniel, Brady Daniell, Blakely Davis, Kaylee Diehl, Maddox Fendley, Emma Frederick, K’arieia Gentry, Hayden Gibson, Adrianna Green, Nigel Harris, Ava Haycox, Isabella Haycox, Brayden Hill, Christian Hunter, Owen Ivy, Jason Jackson, Z’layiah Jackson, Alex Keeling, Morgan Lewis, Katelyn Manning, Hunter Mason, Kyndall Milliff, Blake Moody, Mubuso Moyo, Julian Overton, Gabriel Owens,  Maggie Phillips, Jayden Piggee, Amelia Price, Kasey Pye, Orion Roberts, Tara-Beth Roberts, Dillon Rogers, Nathan Schaeffer, Taylen Smith, Weston Stricklin, Derrick Turner, Kaden Willett, Aiden Wilson, Kelton Wilson, Clark Wingfield, Alexandria Yearby

Categories: Uncategorized

Tagged as: , ,

Leave a Reply